Affiliated to Dept of AYUSH & Kerala University of Health Sciences (KUHS)

+91-4923-226888

mail@ahaliaayurvedic.org

Top
 

Student Achievements

The students participated in “Central Zone” Arts Festival conducted by KUHS at Kottayam :

  • Ms.Anjana k B won IInd prize for Digital Painting
  • Ms.Jamine Williams won Ist prize for Face Painting
  • Ms.Adithya Asokan won IIIrd prize for Versification in Malayalam
  • S.Peeli Unnikrishnan won IIIrd prize for English Versification
  • Ms.Ninsila Nazar & Team won Ist prize for Mappilappattu&lt
  • Ms.Athira S panicker & Team won IIIrd prize for Margamkali
  • Ms.Haritha & Team won IInd prize for Folk Song

The students participated in Riti Central Zone conducted at Ollur, Thrissur conducted by KUHS :

  • Mr.Yadhu Krishnan got IInd Prize in Malayalam Script Writing and IIIrd prize in Photography
  • Ms.Devi M got Ist prize in English Script writing
  • Ms.Sruthy Wilson got IIIrd prize in Cartoon
  • Ms. Ahalya R C, Won II prize in National Level Essay writing competition conducted by Sri Sri Ravishankar Ayurvedic Science & Research Centre Bangalore, Nov 2014
  • KUHS Central Zonal Fest -1st Prize
  • KUHS Inter Zonal Fest -2nd Prize
  • 1st prize in Inter Ayurveda Quiz competition, Ollur Ayurveda College (Siddiqueul Akbar & Adrija)
  • 1st prize, Diabetes Quiz, Conducted by Ahalia Diabetic Hospital (Sreedevi, Sreelatha)
  • Ayurveda Question Bank inauguration of BAMS Students by Sri .M.B.Rajesh M.P
  • 2nd prize in Thiruvathirakali at Central Zone (Sandra subash, Swathi A.C, Sruthi E.S & Sreelakshmi Menon)
  • 2nd prize in Oppana (Male) at Central Zone (Jinu.K.Mathew, Muhammed Irshad, Jagadeep Dinesh,Sidhiq ul Akbar,Akhil Tom Mathew & Sachin Mohan)
  • 2nd prize in Oppana (Female) at Central Zone (Jesmina Basheer)
  • 2nd prize in Skit, at Central Zone (Arishna Shihabudeen,Jagadeep Dinesh)
  • 1st prize in Kuchipudi, at Central Zone (Jagadeep Dinesh)
  • 1st prize in Mohiniyattam, at Central Zone (Swathi A.C.)
  • 2nd prize in Keralanadanam, at Central Zone (Jagadeep Dinesh)
Awards
  • Guru gopinath Memorial Award for Classical Dance
Sports

The students participated in the inter Ayurveda College Badminton Tournament Excelsior 2016 conducted by KUHS and won Runner Up in Womens Doubles :

  • Ms.Tini Roslinrt Maria
  • Ms.Akhila E N
  • Mr.Abhisek Kuruvila participated in Mens Singles
  • Mr.Abhishek Kuruvila and Mr.Vishnu Kumar P K participated in Mens Doubles
  • Ms.Tini Roslint Maria participated in Womens Singles

The Students participated in Zonal Tournament conducted by KUHS :

  • Mr.Abhishek participated in Mens Singles
  • Mr.Abhishek Kuruvila and Mr.Vishnu Kumar P K participated in Mens Doubles
  • Inter Ayurveda Shuttle & Badminton Tournament , Ollur-1st Runner Up(Abhishek Kuruvilla)
  • D-ZONE Volley Ball, 3rdPrize(Sidhiq ul Akbar(Captain),Jagadeep Dinesh(Vice Captain), Anal Pradeep,Jinu.K.Mathew,Muhammed Irshad,Leo Samsun)
  • D-ZONE Badminton, (Vivid.V.Kumar,Shan Aboo Hussain,Muhammed Irshad, Adrija Padinharkkara)
Quiz
  • Ms.Anjali MV,Ms.Akhila Farzana and Mr.Yadhu Krishnan got IIIrd prize in General Quiz
  • Article competition held on the eve of Diabetic day celebration, Ms.Ahalya got first prize (Topic-Health and Globalisation)
  • Quiz competition held on the eve of Diabetic day celebration, Ms. Deekshitha and Ms.Aishwarya got second prize, Ms. Akhila farzana and Ms.Anjali got the third prize
Ahalya R C, III Prof. BAMS
  • 2nd Prize, National level English Essay Writing
  • NVK Varrier Memorial Essay Competition – 1st prize
  • National level English Essay Writing Competition – 1st prize
  • State Level KUHS Literary fest 1st prize
  • 2nd Prize, English Story Writing, Drishika Inter Ayurveda College Competition
  • 2nd Prize, English Story Writing, College Arts Fest
Guitar
  • K.S Krishnandan 3rd Prize
Veena
  • Anjali Prasad 2nd Prize
Western Solo 2nd Prize
  • Jomin George
Oppana 3rd prize
  • Aasiya, Sisra, Grace molly, Najiya, Jancy, Anjala, Juhaina, Shahana, Fathima sherin, Liyana
Street Play- 2nd Prize
  • Athira s Panikar, Dhanasree D, Vandana, Padmasree, Saranya, Sreelakshmi, Aiswarya, Aparna
Mono act- 3rd Prize
  • Aparna Albert
Water colouring- 2nd Prize
  • Aneeshaya sara
Script Writing(Mal)- 2nd Prize
  • Sreejith S
Western Group 2nd Prize
  • Jemina, Krishnanad, Rajeswari, Sisira, Athira, Aneeshya, Dhanasree